Diplomatic List

as of May 2016

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGEY IVANOVICH KISLYAK; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVNA KISLYAK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DMITRY ALEKSANDROVICH ZHIRNOV
SENIOR COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH GONCHAR; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAYEVNA GONCHAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR YURYEVICH STADNIK; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNA STADNIK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. AYDAR RASHIDOVICH AGANIN; MRS. ALFIYA RIFATOVNA AGANINA
SENIOR COUNSELOR (HEAD OF POLITICAL SECTION)

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH BALAKIN; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSEYEVNA BALAKINA
SENIOR COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY DMITRIYEVICH CHERKASHIN; MRS. ANZHELIKA VLADISLAVOVNA CHERKASHINA
SENIOR COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY ANATOLYEVICH KISELEV; MRS. LIUDMILA IVANOVNA KISELEVA
SENIOR COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY ANDREYEVICH YASASHNYY; MRS. ZOYA ALEKSANDROVNA YASASHNAYA
SENIOR COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH BOCHANOV; MRS. IRINA VIKTOROVNA BOCHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADISLAV SERGEEVICH CHERNYSHOV; MRS. SVETLANA SERGEYEVNA CHERNYSHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DENIS GENNADYEVICH DIACHKOV; MRS. OLGA LEONIDOVNA DIACHKOVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF BILATERAL SECTION)

MR. OLEG GEORGIYEVICH DIVANOV
COUNSELOR (CONSUL)

MR. ALEXANDER YEVGENYEVICH ERMOLAEV; MRS. NAILYA ARIFOVNA ERMOLAEVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SECTION)

MR. IURII YEVGENYEVICH IVANOV; MRS. OLGA FEDOROVNA BIKHLER
COUNSELOR

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH KALUGIN
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF ECONOMIC SECTION)

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL ATTACHE)

MRS. IRINA ANATOLYEVNA KOLOTIY; MR. YURY YURYEVICH KOLOTIY
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH KULIKOV; MRS. IRINA ANATOLYEVNA KULIKOVA
COUNSELOR (CONSUL)

MR. ANATOLY NIKOLAYEVICH KUTYAVIN; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA KUTYAVINA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAI ANATOLYEVICH LUKASHIN; MRS. TATIANA ANATOLYEVNA LUKASHINA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF LEGAL SECTION)

MR. RUBEN EDUARDOVICH MALAYAN; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BAKHTIAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY YEVGENYEVICH NASTASIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ANDREYEVNA NASTASINA
COUNSELOR

MR. GENNADY YAROSLAVOVICH PELESHCHAK; MRS. MARINA MIKHAYLOVNA PELESHCHAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR MIKHAYLOVICH PYATAKOV; MRS. MARINA ALEKSANDROVNA PYATAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR.ROMAN OLEGOVICH PILSHCHIKOV; MRS. MARIIA SERGEYEVNA VLASOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. NIKOLAY VITALYEVICH PUKALOV; MRS. TATIANA PAVLOVNA PUKALOVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CONSULAR DIVISION)

MR. IURII NIKOLAYEVICH STEGNII; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSANDROVNA STEGNII
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH RYKOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA RYKOVA
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES ATTACHE)

MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH TROFIMOV
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF MILITARY POLITICAL SECTION)

MR.ANDREY ALFREDOVICH VAL; MRS.INGA VLADIMIROVNA VAL
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH VASILIEV; MRS. OXANA MIKHAYLOVNA VASILIEVA
COUNSELOR (DRUG ENFORCEMENT ATTACHE)

MR. VIACHESLAV NIKOLAYEVICH ALIKIN; MRS. ELIZAVETA MIKHAYLOVNA ALIKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA YURYEVNA KALUGINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA KUDRYAVTSEVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ALTERNATE OBSERVER TO THE OAS)

MR.PAVEL SERGEYEVICH KUPTSOV; MRS. YULIA STANISLAVOVNA KUPTSOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY IGOREVICH KUZNETSOV; MRS. EKATERINA PAVLOVNA KUZNETSOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURY YURYEVICH MELNIK; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA MELNIK
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS ATTACHE)

MRS. NATALIA SIDOROVNA MOROZ; MR. MIKHAIL PROKOFYEVICH MOROZ
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY HEAD OF THE RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE)

MR. ALEXEI OLEGOVICH SHEKLAKOV; MRS. TATIANA ANDREYEVNA SHEKLAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEI OLEGOVICH SHEKLAKOV; MRS. TATIANA ANDREYEVNA SHEKLAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN PANTELEEVICH SHEVCHENKO; MRS. ANASTASIA VLADIMIROVNA SHEVCHENKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR ALEKSEYEVICH SHTOYUNDA; MRS. ELENA MIKHAILOVNA SHTOYUNDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ILYA BORISOVICH TIMOKHOV; MRS. IRINA YEFIMOVNA TIMOKHOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GRIGORY ALEKSANDROVICH ZASYPKIN; MRS. OLGA IGOREVNA ZASYPKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG SERGEYEVICH ZHIGANOV; MRS. MARIIA VLADIMIROVNA ZHIGANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (HEAD OF THE RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE)

MR. MAXIM DMITRIYEVICH ABRAMOV; MRS. ANNA IGOREVNA ABRAMOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH AKULCHEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL SERGEYEVICH BREDIKHIN; MRS. ANASTASIA VLADIMIROVNA BREDIKHINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DENIS VALERYEVICH CHEKHONIN; MRS. NATALIA ALEKSANDROVNA CHEKHONINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NATALIA ALEKSEYEVNA DEMENTIEVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL ATTACHE)

MR. ARTEM VALERYEVICH IOVENKO; MRS. OLGA VASILYEVNA IOVENKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY ANATOLYEVICH KARATEEV; MRS. ANZHELIKA VLADIMIROVNA KARATEEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DENIS NIKOLAYEVICH KOLESNIK; MRS. LIUDMILA SERGEYEVNA KOLESNIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ILYA ALEKSANDROVICH KUZNETSOV; MRS. ANNA VLADIMIROVNA KUZNETSOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY NIKOLAYEVICH SAMYGIN; MR. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA SAMYGINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH SIDOROV; MRS. OLGA YURYEVNA SIDOROVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSUL)

MR. ROMAN ALEXANDROVICH TITOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GRIGORY MIKHAYLOVICH TROYANSKIY; MS. LIUDMILA VLADISLAVOVNA TROYANSKAYA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY ALEKSEYEVICH VAZHOV; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAEVNA VAZHOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH ZAKHAROV; MRS. SVETLANA VIKTOROVNA ZAKHAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY ALEKSANDROVICH ZUBAREV; MRS. ANNA SERGEYEVNA ZUBAREVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EKATERINA MIKHAYLOVNA AKULCHEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM NIKOLAYEVICH ALEKSEEV; MRS. IRINA VIKTOROVNA ALEKSEEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY BORISOVICH ANANIEV; MRS. YULIA VALERYEVNA YAKUBOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY ANDREYEVICH CHERNYSHEV; MRS. YULIA VLADIMIROVNA CHERNYSHEVA
THIRD SECRETARY (HEAD OF AMBASSADOR’S OFFICE)

MR. IVAN YURYEVICH FILATOV; MRS. ARINA KONSTANTINOVNA FILATOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY ALEKSANDROVICH KALEDIN; MRS. ANNA ANDREYEVNA KALEDINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL SERGEYEVICH KRUTIKOV; MRS. OXANA IGOREVNA KRUTIKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (VICE CONSUL)

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MEDYNSKIY; MRS. OXANA YURYEVNA MEDYNSKAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NIKITA ANDREEVICH PARSHAKOV
THIRD SECRETARY (VICE CONSUL)

MR. IGOR ROSTISLAVOVICH PROKOPIEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EVGENIA ANATOLYEVNA SHARAPOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. NADEZHDA YURYEVNA SHUMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL VIKTOROVICH TALYZIN; MRS. ANNA VLADIMIROVNA TALYZINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY ALEKSANDROVICH TOSENKO; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA TOSENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARIA NIKOLAYEVNA ANTONOVA
ATTACHE

MR. EVGENY NIKOLAYEVICH BORISOV; MRS. IRINA VIKTOROVNA BORISOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VADIM VLADIMOROVICH EGOROV; MRS. OLGA NIKOLAYEVNA EGOROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ILDAR FYARIDOVICH FEKHRETDINOV; MRS. NATALIA GENNADYEVNA FEKHRETDINOVA
ATTACHE

MS. DARIA VIKTOROVNA KHLEBNIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH KONEVSKIKH; MRS. TATIANA VIKTOROVNA SUCHKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL MIKHAYLOVICH LEDOVSKIY; MRS. ELENA VIKTOROVNA LEDOVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. GENNADY VLADIMIROVICH LYSIKOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA LYSIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR YEVGENYEVICH MASTEROV; MRS. MARINA YURYEVNA MASTEROVA
ATTACHE

MR. PAVEL SERGEYEVICH MATVEEV; MRS. ANNA VIKTOROVNA MATVEEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VIKTOROVICH MOROZOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA MOROZOVA
ATTACHE

MR.ANDREY ALEXEYEVICH MUKASEEV; MRS. TATIANA ALEXANDROVNA MUKASEEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH NEUSTROEV; MRS. ZEMFIRA RIFOVNA NEUSTROEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VICTOR DANILOVICH PASTUKHOV; MRS. NINA NIKOLAYEVNA PASTUKHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER DMITRIEVICH PCHELYAKOV
ATTACHE

MR. VIACHESLAV PETROVICH PERESYPKIN; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA PERESYPKINA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY ALEKSEYEVICH PISACHEV; MRS. DINA VYACHESLAVOVNA PISACHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH POTAPOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA POTAPOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL VIKTOROVICH SAKSON; MRS. ANASTASIA ANATOLYEVNA SAKSON
ATTACHE

MR. DMITRY IGOREVICH SHAMANAEV; MRS. EKATERINA ANATOLYEVNA SHAMANAEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ROMAN SERGEYEVICH SHCHERBAKOV; MRS. NATALIA VLADIMIROVNA SHCHERBAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH SHMAKOV; MRS. OXANA VYACHESLAVOVNA TITOVA
ATTACHE

MR. DMITRY VALERYEVICH SHTURBA; MRS. YANA YURYEVNA SHTURBA
ATTACHE

MR. EVGENY NIKOLAYEVICH SHUMILOV; MS. NATALIA VALERYEVNA SHUMILOVA
ATTACHE

MR. KUTSUK KAZBEKOVICH TAYSAYEV
ATTACHE

MR. MAKSIM VLADIMOROVICH TKACHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY PAVLOVICH VASILCHENKO; MRS. LIANA NODAROVNA VASILCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER GENNADYEVICH VINOGRADOV; MRS. VALENTINA VIKTOROVNA VINOGRADOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY VLADIMIROVICH ZAYTSEV; MRS. ALLA STANISLAVOVNA ZAYTSEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VIKTOR NIKOLAYEVICH ZUBTSOV; MRS. VALENTINA ALEKSEYEVNA ZUBTSOVA
ATTACHE

COLONEL PAVEL ALEKSANDROVICH TERKIN; MRS. YULIA ALEKSEYEVNA TERKINA
MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR NIKOLAY YURYEVICH GOLOVACHEV; MRS. EVGENIA NIKOLAYEVNA GOLOVACHEVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR NIKOLAYEVICH KOLCHANOV; MRS. SVETLANA IVANOVNA KOLCHANOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL DMITRY VIKTOROVICH KOTOV; MRS. ANZHELIKA GEORGIYEVNA KOTOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FIRST RANK ALEXEY VALERYEVICH DEREVYANKIN; MRS. ANNA VALERYEVNA DEREVYANKINA
NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FIRST RANK SERGEY ALEXANDROVICH SADCHIKOV; MRS. MARINA GENNADYEVNA SADCHIKOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MAXIM VLADIMIROVICH BYKOV; MRS. NATALIA BORISOVNA BYKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FIRST RANK ALEKSEY VADIMOVICH SHUBIN; MRS. YULIA YEVGENYEVNA SHUBINA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SERGEY TYULENEV; MRS. NATALIA V. TYULENEVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMAN VIKTOROVICH BYKHKALOV; MRS. SVETLANA ANATOLYEVNA BYKHKALOVA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VLADIMIR VIKTOROVICH BAKHIREV; MRS. NATALIA YEGOROVNA BAKHIREVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ALEKSEI GRIGORYEVICH PADALKO; MRS. OLGA ANDREYEVNA PADALKO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH VOLOTOV; MRS. VALENTINA SERGEYEVNA VOLOTOVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE